Boys Basketball Schedules

Varsity JV Gr9 Gr8 Gr7
 
Varsity - Teams
No. Team Coach Phone Asst. Coach Phone
ALG  Algona Bulldogs         
BEL  Belmond         
BG  Bishop Garrigan Golden Be         
CG  Clarion Goldfield Cowboys  Brandon Lantzky     Jason Berning   
CL  Clear Lake Lions         
EG  Eagle Grove Eagles         
HD  Hampton Dumont Bulldogs         
HUM  Humboldt Wildcats         
IFA  Iowa Falls Alden Cadets         
StE  St. Edmond Gaels         
TBD  To Be Determined         
WC  Webster City Lynx         
WCT  WodencrystalLakeTitonka         
WH  WestHancock Britt         

Varsity - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  11-29 11-30 12-1 12-2 12-3 12-4 12-5
Clarion High School 8:00 PM           WC v CG  
Clear Lake 8:00 PM     CG v CL        
Belmond 8:00 PM             CG v BEL
  12-6 12-7 12-8 12-9 12-10 12-11 12-12
St. Edmonds 8:00 PM           CG v StE  
Bishop Garrigan 2:45 PM             BG v CG
  12-13 12-14 12-15 12-16 12-17 12-18 12-19
Clarion High School 8:00 PM     ALG v CG        
Hampton 8:00 PM           CG v HD  
  12-20 12-21 12-22 12-23 12-24 12-25 12-26
Clarion High School 8:00 PM     HUM v CG        
  12-27 12-28 12-29 12-30 12-31 1-1 1-2
  1-3 1-4 1-5 1-6 1-7 1-8 1-9
Clarion High School 7:30 PM             WH v CG
Eagle Grove 8:00 PM   CG v EG          
  1-10 1-11 1-12 1-13 1-14 1-15 1-16
Clarion High School 8:00 PM     BG v CG     CG v WC  
Crystal Lake 8:00 PM             CG v WCT
  1-17 1-18 1-19 1-20 1-21 1-22 1-23
Clarion High School 8:00 PM     CL v CG     StE v CG  
  1-24 1-25 1-26 1-27 1-28 1-29 1-30
Clarion High School 8:00 PM   IFA v CG          
Hampton 8:00 PM           HD v CG  
Algona 8:00 PM     CG v ALG        
  1-31 2-1 2-2 2-3 2-4 2-5 2-6
Humboldt 8:00 PM     CG v HUM        
Iowa Falls 8:00 PM           CG v IFA  
  2-7 2-8 2-9 2-10 2-11 2-12 2-13
Clarion High School 8:00 PM     EG v CG        
  2-14 2-15 2-16 2-17 2-18 2-19 2-20
Clarion High School 6:30 PM   TBD v CG          

Go To Top

 
JV - Teams
No. Team Coach Phone Asst. Coach Phone
ALj  Algona JV Boys         
BGj  Bishop Garrigan JV Boys         
BKj  Belmond Klemme JV Boys         
CGJ  Clarion Goldfield JVB         
CLj  Clear Lake JV Boys         
EGj  Eagle Grove JV Boys         
HDj  Hampton Dumont JV Boys         
HUj  Humboldt JV Boys         
IFj  Iowa Falls Alden JV Boys         
SEj  St. Edmonds JV Boys         
WCj  Webster City JV Boys         
WcL  WodenCrystalLakeTitonka J         
WHj  West Hancock JV Boys         

JV - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  11-29 11-30 12-1 12-2 12-3 12-4 12-5
Clarion High School 4:30 PM     CGJ v CLj        
5:00 PM           WCj v CGJ  
  12-6 12-7 12-8 12-9 12-10 12-11 12-12
St. Edmonds 4:30 PM           CGJ v SEj  
Bishop Garrigan 5:00 PM     CGJ v BGj        
  12-13 12-14 12-15 12-16 12-17 12-18 12-19
Hampton 5:00 PM           CGJ v HDj  
Algona 4:30 PM     CGJ v ALj        
  12-20 12-21 12-22 12-23 12-24 12-25 12-26
Clarion High School 5:00 PM     HUj v CGJ        
  12-27 12-28 12-29 12-30 12-31 1-1 1-2
  1-3 1-4 1-5 1-6 1-7 1-8 1-9
Eagle Grove 5:00 PM   CGJ v EGj          
  1-10 1-11 1-12 1-13 1-14 1-15 1-16
Webster City 6:30 PM           CGJ v WCj  
Bishop Garrigan 6:30 PM     CGJ v BGj        
  1-17 1-18 1-19 1-20 1-21 1-22 1-23
Clarion High School 5:30 PM     CLj v CGJ     SEj v CGJ  
  1-24 1-25 1-26 1-27 1-28 1-29 1-30
Clarion High School 4:30 PM   IFj v CGJ          
5:30 PM           HDj v CGJ  
Algona 6:30 PM     CGJ v ALj        
  1-31 2-1 2-2 2-3 2-4 2-5 2-6
Humboldt 6:30 PM     CGJ v HUj        
Iowa Falls 6:30 PM           CGJ v IFj  
  2-7 2-8 2-9 2-10 2-11 2-12 2-13
Clarion High School 5:00 PM     EGj v CGJ        

Go To Top

 
Gr9 - Teams
No. Team Coach Phone Asst. Coach Phone
AL9  Algona 9 Boys         
BG9  Bishop Garrigan 9 Boys         
BK9  Belmond Klemme 9 Boys         
CG9  Clarion Goldfield 9 Boys         
CL9  Clear Lake 9 Boys         
EG9  Eagle Grove 9 Boys         
HD9  Hampton Dumont 9 Boys         
HU9  Humboldt 9 Boys         
IF9  Iowa Falls Alden 9 Boys         
SE9  St. Edmonds 9 Boys         
WC9  Webster City 9 Boys         
WF9  West Fork 9 Boys         

Gr9 - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  11-29 11-30 12-1 12-2 12-3 12-4 12-5
Clarion High School 7:30 PM         WF9 v CG9    
  12-6 12-7 12-8 12-9 12-10 12-11 12-12
Bishop Garrigan 7:30 PM   CG9 v BG9          
Iowa Falls Rock Run Elem 7:30 PM         CG9 v IF9    
  12-13 12-14 12-15 12-16 12-17 12-18 12-19
  12-20 12-21 12-22 12-23 12-24 12-25 12-26
Clarion High School 7:30 PM   CL9 v CG9          
  12-27 12-28 12-29 12-30 12-31 1-1 1-2
  1-3 1-4 1-5 1-6 1-7 1-8 1-9
Clarion High School 10:30 AM             AL9 v CG9
7:30 PM         HD9 v CG9    
  1-10 1-11 1-12 1-13 1-14 1-15 1-16
St. Edmonds 6:30 PM         CG9 v SE9    
Humboldt 6:30 PM   CG9 v HU9          
  1-17 1-18 1-19 1-20 1-21 1-22 1-23
Dows 7:30 PM         IF9 v CG9    
Hampton 6:30 PM   CG9 v HD9          
  1-24 1-25 1-26 1-27 1-28 1-29 1-30
Clarion High School 7:30 PM           SE9 v CG9  
Eagle Grove 6:30 PM   CG9 v EG9          
  1-31 2-1 2-2 2-3 2-4 2-5 2-6
Goldfield 6:30 PM   HU9 v CG9          
  2-7 2-8 2-9 2-10 2-11 2-12 2-13
Clarion High School 4:45 PM     EG9 v CG9        
7:30 PM   WC9 v CG9          

Go To Top

 
Gr8 - Teams
No. Team Coach Phone Asst. Coach Phone
AL8  Algona 8 Boys         
BG8  Bishop Garrigan 8 Boys         
BK8  Belmond Klemme 8 Boys         
CG8  Clarion Goldfield 8B         
CL8  Clear Lake 8 boys         
EG8  Eagle Grove 8 Boys         
HD8  Hampton Dumont 8 Boys         
HU  Humboldt 8 Boys         
IF8  Iowa Falls Alden 8 Boys         
SE8  St. Edmonds 8 Boys         
WC8  Webster City 8 Boys         

Gr8 - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  11-22 11-23 11-24 11-25 11-26 11-27 11-28
Dows 4:00 PM     IF8 v CG8        
  11-29 11-30 12-1 12-2 12-3 12-4 12-5
Clarion Middle School 4:00 PM         CL8 v CG8    
  12-6 12-7 12-8 12-9 12-10 12-11 12-12
Hampton Middle School 4:00 PM         CG8 v HD8    
  12-13 12-14 12-15 12-16 12-17 12-18 12-19
Clarion Middle School 4:00 PM         EG8 v CG8    
  12-20 12-21 12-22 12-23 12-24 12-25 12-26
  12-27 12-28 12-29 12-30 12-31 1-1 1-2
  1-3 1-4 1-5 1-6 1-7 1-8 1-9
Britt 4:00 PM     CG8 v HU        
  1-10 1-11 1-12 1-13 1-14 1-15 1-16
Clarion Middle School 4:00 PM   WC8 v CG8          
Clear Lake 4:00 PM           CG8 v CL8  
  1-17 1-18 1-19 1-20 1-21 1-22 1-23
Clarion Middle School 4:00 PM         HD8 v CG8    
  1-24 1-25 1-26 1-27 1-28 1-29 1-30
Eagle Grove 4:00 PM         CG8 v EG8    
  1-31 2-1 2-2 2-3 2-4 2-5 2-6
Goldfield 4:00 PM         AL8 v CG8    
Burt, IA Algona JV Gym 4:00 PM   CG8 v BG8          

Go To Top

 
Gr7 - Teams
No. Team Coach Phone Asst. Coach Phone
AL7  Algona 7 Boys         
BG7  Bishop Garrigan 7 Boys         
BK7  Belmond Klemme 7 Boys         
CG7  Clarion Goldfield 7 boys         
CL7  Clear Lake 7 Boys         
EG7  Eagle Grove 7 Boys         
HD7  Hampton Dumont 7 Boys         
HU7  Humboldt 7 Boys         
IF7  Iowa Falls Alden 7 Boys         
SE7  St. Edmonds 7 Boys         
WC7  Webster City 7 Boys         

Gr7 - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  11-22 11-23 11-24 11-25 11-26 11-27 11-28
Iowa Falls Riverbend Midd 4:00 PM     CG7 v IF7        
  11-29 11-30 12-1 12-2 12-3 12-4 12-5
Clear Lake 4:00 PM         CG7 v CL7    
  12-6 12-7 12-8 12-9 12-10 12-11 12-12
Clarion Middle School 4:00 PM         HD7 v CG7    
  12-13 12-14 12-15 12-16 12-17 12-18 12-19
Eagle Grove 4:00 PM         CG7 v EG7    

Go To Top

Advertise on ClarionSports.com
How frequently do you visit ClarionSports.com?
Once a month.
Once a week.
Once a day.
Several times per day.
This is my first visit.

Results
 

ClarionSports.com -
mugshots@goldfieldaccess.net - Phone: (515) 689-0690 -
Powered By CyaNet Sports