Girls Basketball Schedules

Varsity JV Gr9 Gr8 Gr7
 
Varsity - Teams
No. Team Coach Phone Asst. Coach Phone
ALG  Algona Bulldogs         
BG  Bishop Garrigan         
BK  Belmond         
CG  Clarion Goldfield   Kevin Kakacek       
CL  Clear Lake Lions         
EG  Eagle Grove         
HD  Hampton Dumont         
HUM  Humboldt Wildcats         
IFA  Iowa Falls Alden         
MAN  Manson NW Webster         
SE  St. Edmonds         
TBD  To Be Determined         
WC  Webster City         
WCT  WodenCrystalLakeTitonka         
WH  West Hancock Britt         

Varsity - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  11-29 11-30 12-1 12-2 12-3 12-4 12-5
Clear Lake 6:15 PM     CG v CL        
Belmond 6:15 PM             CG v BK
  12-6 12-7 12-8 12-9 12-10 12-11 12-12
St. Edmonds 6:15 PM           CG v SE  
Bishop Garrigan 1:00 PM             CG v BG
  12-13 12-14 12-15 12-16 12-17 12-18 12-19
Hampton 6:15 PM           CG v HD  
Algona 6:15 PM     CG v ALG        
  12-20 12-21 12-22 12-23 12-24 12-25 12-26
Clarion Goldfield 6:15 PM     HUM v CG        
  12-27 12-28 12-29 12-30 12-31 1-1 1-2
  1-3 1-4 1-5 1-6 1-7 1-8 1-9
Clarion Goldfield 5:00 PM             WH v CG
Eagle Grove 6:15 PM   CG v EG          
  1-10 1-11 1-12 1-13 1-14 1-15 1-16
Webster City 6:15 PM           CG v WC  
Bishop Garrigan 6:15 PM     CG v BG        
Crystal Lake 6:30 PM             CG v WCT
  1-17 1-18 1-19 1-20 1-21 1-22 1-23
Clarion Goldfield 6:15 PM     CL v CG     SE v CG  
  1-24 1-25 1-26 1-27 1-28 1-29 1-30
Clarion Goldfield 6:15 PM           HD v CG  
  1-31 2-1 2-2 2-3 2-4 2-5 2-6
Clarion Goldfield 6:15 PM     CG v HUM        
Iowa Falls 6:15 PM           CG v IFA  
  2-7 2-8 2-9 2-10 2-11 2-12 2-13
  2-14 2-15 2-16 2-17 2-18 2-19 2-20
  2-21 2-22 2-23 2-24 2-25 2-26 2-27
  2-28 3-1 3-2 3-3 3-4 3-5 3-6
  3-7 3-8 3-9 3-10 3-11 3-12 3-13
  3-14 3-15 3-16 3-17 3-18 3-19 3-20
  3-21 3-22 3-23 3-24 3-25 3-26 3-27
  3-28 3-29 3-30 3-31 4-1 4-2 4-3
  4-4 4-5 4-6 4-7 4-8 4-9 4-10
  4-11 4-12 4-13 4-14 4-15 4-16 4-17
  4-18 4-19 4-20 4-21 4-22 4-23 4-24
  4-25 4-26 4-27 4-28 4-29 4-30 5-1
  5-2 5-3 5-4 5-5 5-6 5-7 5-8
  5-9 5-10 5-11 5-12 5-13 5-14 5-15
  5-16 5-17 5-18 5-19 5-20 5-21 5-22
  5-23 5-24 5-25 5-26 5-27 5-28 5-29
  5-30 5-31 6-1 6-2 6-3 6-4 6-5
  6-6 6-7 6-8 6-9 6-10 6-11 6-12
  6-13 6-14 6-15 6-16 6-17 6-18 6-19
  6-20 6-21 6-22 6-23 6-24 6-25 6-26
  6-27 6-28 6-29 6-30 7-1 7-2 7-3
  7-4 7-5 7-6 7-7 7-8 7-9 7-10
  7-11 7-12 7-13 7-14 7-15 7-16 7-17
  7-18 7-19 7-20 7-21 7-22 7-23 7-24
  7-25 7-26 7-27 7-28 7-29 7-30 7-31
  8-1 8-2 8-3 8-4 8-5 8-6 8-7
  8-8 8-9 8-10 8-11 8-12 8-13 8-14
  8-15 8-16 8-17 8-18 8-19 8-20 8-21
  8-22 8-23 8-24 8-25 8-26 8-27 8-28
  8-29 8-30 8-31 9-1 9-2 9-3 9-4
  9-5 9-6 9-7 9-8 9-9 9-10 9-11
  9-12 9-13 9-14 9-15 9-16 9-17 9-18
  9-19 9-20 9-21 9-22 9-23 9-24 9-25
  9-26 9-27 9-28 9-29 9-30 10-1 10-2
  10-3 10-4 10-5 10-6 10-7 10-8 10-9
  10-10 10-11 10-12 10-13 10-14 10-15 10-16
  10-17 10-18 10-19 10-20 10-21 10-22 10-23
  10-24 10-25 10-26 10-27 10-28 10-29 10-30
  10-31 11-1 11-2 11-3 11-4 11-5 11-6
  11-7 11-8 11-9 11-10 11-11 11-12 11-13
  11-14 11-15 11-16 11-17 11-18 11-19 11-20
  11-21 11-22 11-23 11-24 11-25 11-26 11-27
  11-28 11-29 11-30 12-1 12-2 12-3 12-4
  12-5 12-6 12-7 12-8 12-9 12-10 12-11
  12-12 12-13 12-14 12-15 12-16 12-17 12-18
  12-19 12-20 12-21 12-22 12-23 12-24 12-25
  12-26 12-27 12-28 12-29 12-30 12-31 1-1
  1-2 1-3 1-4 1-5 1-6 1-7 1-8
  1-9 1-10 1-11 1-12 1-13 1-14 1-15
  1-16 1-17 1-18 1-19 1-20 1-21 1-22
Clarion Goldfield 6:15 PM           ALG v CG  
  1-23 1-24 1-25 1-26 1-27 1-28 1-29
Iowa Falls 6:15 PM     CG v IFA        
  1-30 1-31 2-1 2-2 2-3 2-4 2-5
Clarion Goldfield 6:15 PM     EG v CG     WC v CG  
  2-6 2-7 2-8 2-9 2-10 2-11 2-12
Clarion Goldfield 7:00 PM             CG v MAN

Go To Top

 
JV - Teams
No. Team Coach Phone Asst. Coach Phone
ALj  Algona JV Girls         
BGj  Bishop Garrigan JV Girls         
BKj  Belmond Klemme JV Girls         
CGj  Clarion Goldfield JV Girl         
CLj  Clear Lake JV Girls         
EGj  Eagle Grove JV Girls         
HDj  Hampton Dumont JV Girls         
HUj  Humboldt Jv Girls         
IFj  Iowa Falls Alden JV Girls         
SEj  St. Edmonds JV Girls         
WCj  Webster City JV Girls         

JV - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  11-22 11-23 11-24 11-25 11-26 11-27 11-28
Clarion Goldfield 3:45 PM     EGj v CGj        
6:15 PM     EGj v CGj        
  11-29 11-30 12-1 12-2 12-3 12-4 12-5
Clarion Goldfield 3:45 PM           WCj v CGj  
ClearLake Clear Creek Elm 4:30 PM     CGj v CLj        
  12-6 12-7 12-8 12-9 12-10 12-11 12-12
Clarion Goldfield 3:45 PM     BGj v CGj        
St. Edmonds 4:30 PM           CGj v SEj  
  12-13 12-14 12-15 12-16 12-17 12-18 12-19
Clarion Goldfield 3:45 PM     ALj v CGj        
Hampton 3:45 PM           CGj v HDj  
  12-20 12-21 12-22 12-23 12-24 12-25 12-26
Clarion Goldfield 3:45 PM     HUj v CGj        
  12-27 12-28 12-29 12-30 12-31 1-1 1-2
  1-3 1-4 1-5 1-6 1-7 1-8 1-9
Eagle Grove 3:45 PM     CGj v EGj        
  1-10 1-11 1-12 1-13 1-14 1-15 1-16
Webster City 4:30 PM           CGj v WCj  
Bishop Garrigan 3:45 PM     CGj v BGj        
  1-17 1-18 1-19 1-20 1-21 1-22 1-23
Clarion Goldfield 3:45 PM     CLj v CGj     SEj v CGj  
  1-24 1-25 1-26 1-27 1-28 1-29 1-30
Clarion Goldfield 3:45 PM   IFj v CGj       HDj v CGj  
Burt, IA Algona JV Gym 4:30 PM     CGj v ALj        
  1-31 2-1 2-2 2-3 2-4 2-5 2-6
Humboldt 3:45 PM     CGj v HUj        
Iowa Falls Rock Run Elem 4:30 PM           CGj v IFj  

Go To Top

 
Gr9 - Teams
No. Team Coach Phone Asst. Coach Phone
AL9  Algona 9 Girls         
BG9  Bishop Garrigan 9 Girls         
BK9  Belmond Klemme 9 Girls         
CG9  Clarion Goldfield 9 Girls         
CL9  Clear Lake 9 Girls         
EG9  Eagle Grove 9 Girls         
HD9  Hampton Dumont 9 Girls         
HU  Humboldt 9 Girls         
IF9  Iowa Falls Alden 9 Girls         
SE9  St. Edmonds 9 Girls         
WC9  Webster City 9 Girls         
WFK  West Fork 9 Girls         

Gr9 - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  11-29 11-30 12-1 12-2 12-3 12-4 12-5
Clarion Goldfield 6:30 PM         WFK v CG9    
  12-6 12-7 12-8 12-9 12-10 12-11 12-12
Iowa Falls 6:30 PM         CG9 v IF9    
Bishop Garrigan 6:30 PM   CG9 v BG9          
  12-13 12-14 12-15 12-16 12-17 12-18 12-19
St. Edmonds 6:30 PM   CG9 v SE9          
  12-20 12-21 12-22 12-23 12-24 12-25 12-26
Dows 6:30 PM   CL9 v CG9          
  12-27 12-28 12-29 12-30 12-31 1-1 1-2
  1-3 1-4 1-5 1-6 1-7 1-8 1-9
Clarion Goldfield 6:30 PM         HD9 v CG9    
9:00 AM             AL9 v CG9
  1-10 1-11 1-12 1-13 1-14 1-15 1-16
Humboldt 6:30 PM   HU v CG9          
St. Edmonds 6:30 PM         CG9 v SE9    
  1-17 1-18 1-19 1-20 1-21 1-22 1-23
Hampton 6:30 PM   CG9 v HD9          
Dows 6:30 PM         IF9 v CG9    
  1-24 1-25 1-26 1-27 1-28 1-29 1-30
Clarion Goldfield 6:30 PM           SE9 v CG9  
  1-31 2-1 2-2 2-3 2-4 2-5 2-6
Goldfield 6:30 PM   HU v CG9          
  2-7 2-8 2-9 2-10 2-11 2-12 2-13
Clarion Goldfield 6:30 PM   WC9 v CG9          

Go To Top

 
Gr8 - Teams
No. Team Coach Phone Asst. Coach Phone
AL8  Algona 8 Girls         
BG8  Bishop Garrigan 8 Girls         
BK8  Belmond Klemme 8 Girls         
CG8  Clarion Goldfield 8 Girls         
CL8  Clear Lake 8 Girls         
EG8  Eagle Grove 8 Girls         
HD8  Hampton Dumont 8 Girls         
HU8  Humboldt 8 Girls         
IF8  Iowa Falls Alden 8 Girls         
SE8  St. Edmonds 8 Girls         
WC8  Webster City 8 Girls         

Gr8 - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  11-29 11-30 12-1 12-2 12-3 12-4 12-5
Clarion Goldfield 4:00 PM   CL8 v CG8 IF8 v CG8        
  12-6 12-7 12-8 12-9 12-10 12-11 12-12
Hampton Middle School 4:00 PM   CG8 v HD8          
  12-13 12-14 12-15 12-16 12-17 12-18 12-19
Goldfield 4:00 PM   EG8 v CG8          
  12-20 12-21 12-22 12-23 12-24 12-25 12-26
  12-27 12-28 12-29 12-30 12-31 1-1 1-2
  1-3 1-4 1-5 1-6 1-7 1-8 1-9
Clarion Goldfield 4:00 PM         WC8 v CG8    
Britt West Hancock 4:00 PM   CG8 v HU8          
  1-10 1-11 1-12 1-13 1-14 1-15 1-16
Clear Lake 4:00 PM         CG8 v CL8    
  1-17 1-18 1-19 1-20 1-21 1-22 1-23
Dows 4:00 PM   HD8 v CG8          
  1-24 1-25 1-26 1-27 1-28 1-29 1-30
Eagle Grove 4:00 PM   CG8 v EG8          
Burt, IA Algona JV Gym 4:00 PM           CG8 v BG8  
  1-31 2-1 2-2 2-3 2-4 2-5 2-6
Clarion Goldfield 4:00 PM     AL8 v CG8        

Go To Top

 
Gr7 - Teams
No. Team Coach Phone Asst. Coach Phone
AL7  Algona 7 girls         
BG7  Bishop Garrigan 7 Girls         
BK7  Belmond Klemme 7 Girls         
CG7  Clarion Goldfield 7 Girls  Brian McGurk       
CL7  Clear Lake 7 Girls         
EG7  Eagle Grove 7 Girls         
HD7  Hampton Dumont 7 Girls         
HU7  Humboldt 7 Girls         
IF7  Iowa Falls Alden 7 Girls         
SE7  St. Edmonds 7 Girls         
WC7  Webster City 7 Girls         

Gr7 - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  11-29 11-30 12-1 12-2 12-3 12-4 12-5
Clear Lake 6:30 PM   CG7 v CL7          
Iowa Falls Riverbend Midd 4:00 PM     CG7 v IF7        
  12-6 12-7 12-8 12-9 12-10 12-11 12-12
Dows 4:00 PM   HD7 v CG7          
  12-13 12-14 12-15 12-16 12-17 12-18 12-19
Eagle Grove 4:00 PM   CG7 v EG7          
  12-20 12-21 12-22 12-23 12-24 12-25 12-26
  12-27 12-28 12-29 12-30 12-31 1-1 1-2
  1-3 1-4 1-5 1-6 1-7 1-8 1-9
Clarion Goldfield 4:00 PM   HU7 v CG7          
Webster City 4:00 PM         CG7 v WC7    
  1-10 1-11 1-12 1-13 1-14 1-15 1-16
Clarion Goldfield 6:30 PM         CL7 v CG7    
  1-17 1-18 1-19 1-20 1-21 1-22 1-23
Hampton Middle School 4:00 PM   CG7 v HD7          
  1-24 1-25 1-26 1-27 1-28 1-29 1-30
Clarion Goldfield 4:00 PM   EG7 v CG7          
Goldfield 4:00 PM           BG7 v CG7  
  1-31 2-1 2-2 2-3 2-4 2-5 2-6
Algona Middle School 4:00 PM     CG7 v AL7        

Go To Top

Advertise on ClarionSports.com
How frequently do you visit ClarionSports.com?
Once a month.
Once a week.
Once a day.
Several times per day.
This is my first visit.

Results
 

ClarionSports.com -
mugshots@goldfieldaccess.net - Phone: (515) 689-0690 -
Powered By CyaNet Sports