Progression of Girls Track Records

Posted: 01/21/2013 - by Jon Ahrendsen

 

History of Clarion-Goldfield School Track Records through May 21, 2015

 

 

Dash

 

100 Meter Dash

1993       12.72                                      Cowgirl Relays                     April Jacobson

1995       12.67                                      districts                                  April Jacobson

2004       12.64                                      Eagle Grove Relays            Molli O’Brien

2010       12.34                                      Cowgirl Relays                     Maggie Marker    

 

200 Meter Dash

1979       29.90                                      Humboldt                              LaDonna Pigman

2004       26.49                                      Ballard Invite                        Michelle Voigts

2004       26.21                                      Eagle Grove Relays            Michelle Voigts

2004       26.03                                      districts at Dike                     Michelle Voigts

2011       25.66                                      state prelims (3rd final)       Maggie Marker

 

400 Meter Dash

1988       61.55                                      NCC Meet                             Lisa Mussman

1995       61.06                                      Dickinson Invitational         Jill Emerson

2004       59.63                                      Cowgirl Relays                     Michelle Voigts

2004       59.40                                      Eagle Grove Relays            Michelle Voigts

 

 

Run

 

 

800 Meter Run

1988       2:21.4                                     state                                       Lisa Mussman

 

 

1500 Meter Run

1983       5:19.50                                  NCC Meet                             Mary Fritz

2002       5:08.74                                  state                                       Roxanne Soesbe

 

 

3000 Meter Run

1983       11:53.21                                                Eagle Grove                         Mary Fritz

2002       11:52.51                                                Eagle Grove                         Roxanne Soesbe

2002       11:48.12                                                districts                                  Roxanne Soesbe

2002       11:35.25                                                NCC at Humboldt                                Roxanne Soesbe

2003       11:27.43                                                Humboldt                              Roxanne Soesbe

2003       11:14.23                                                NCC at EG                            Roxanne Soesbe

2003       11:05.36                                                state -- 5th place                   Roxanne Soesbe

 

 

 

Hurdles

 

100 Meter Hurdles

1994       :15.39                                     Eagle Grove Relays            Beth Waage

1995       :15.20                                     districts                                  Beth Waage

 

 

400 Meter Hurdles

1994       1:07.30                                  state                                       Beth Waage

1995       1:05.80                                  districts                                  Beth Waage

2004       1:05.64                                  Cowgirl Relays                     Michelle Voigts

2006       1:05.07                                  districts at Garner                                Michelle Voigts

2006       1:04.10                                  state -- 1st place                   Michelle Voigts

2007       1:03.93                                  state -- 1st place                   Michelle Voigts

 

 

 

 

 

 

Relays

 

 

4 x 100 Meter Relay          

1988    :52.00                                       NCC Meet                             Dawn Stephens, Anne Dahlgren, Nancy Rink, Amy Detterman

2005    :51.08                                       state prelims (8th  final)     Betsy Tegtmeyer, Molli O’Brien, Chelsey Stecher, Michelle Voigts

2006    :50.55                                       state prelims (4th final)      Betsy Tegtmeyer, Molli O’Brien, Chelsey Stecher, Michelle Voigts

 

 

4 x 200 Meter Relay

1988   1:49.80                                      district meet                          Dawn Stephens, Anne Dahlgren, Nancy Rink, Amy Detterman

2004   1:49.54                                      districts at Dike                     Betsy Tegtmeyer, Molli O’Brien, Andrea Ahrendsen, Brittany Schultz

2005   1:48.18                                      state - 3rd place                   Betsy Tegtmeyer, Molli O’Brien, Chelsey Stecher, Michelle Voigts

2006   1:47.73                                      state - 10th place                                Katlin Kurfman, Chelsey Stecher, Betsy Tegtmeyer, Molli O’Brien

2007   1:47.14                                     state - 4th place                   Chelsey Stecher, Molli O’Brien, Katlin Kurfman, Michelle Voigts

 

 

 

4 x 400 Meter Relay  

1994       4:11.17                                  state                                     Quinn Emerson, Rhonda Bernhardt, Kelli Creason, Jill Emerson

2006       4:08.59                                  Mason City                            Katlin Kurfman, Molli O’Brien, Chelsey Stecher, Michelle Voigts

2006       4:03.72                                  state prelims (3rd final)       Katlin Kurfman, Molli O’Brien, Chelsey Stecher, Michelle Voigts

2006       4:02.09                                  state - 3rd place                    Katlin Kurfman, Molli O’Brien, Chelsey Stecher, Michelle Voigts

 

 

 

4 x 800 Meter Relay

1987       10:22.70                                                Cowgirl Relays                     Angie Short, Pam Freund, Lisa Mussman, Missy Prehm

2011       10:20.34                                                NCC Meet - Algona            Taylor Howieson, Kari Disney, Jenna Tegtmeyer, Jossie Sann

2011       10:05.64                                                Regional Track-Story City                Taylor Howieson, Kari Disney, Jenna Tegtmeyer, Jossie Sann

 

 

Sprint Medley Relay (800 meter medley)

1993       1:55.55                                  districts                                  Heather Whyte, Jamie Tausz, Autumn McIlrath, Jill Emerson

2004       1:52.60                                  districts at Dike                     Brittany Schultz, Betsy Tegtmeyer, Molli O’Brien, Michelle Voigts

2004       1:51.41                                  state - 2nd place                    Brittany Schultz, Betsy Tegtmeyer, Molli O’Brien, Michelle Voigts

2006       1:51.36                                  Drake Relays                        Betsy Tegtmeyer, Chelsey Stecher, Molli O’Brien, Michelle Voigts

2006       1:51.25                                  state - 2nd place                  Betsy Tegtmeyer, Chelsey Stecher, Molli O’Brien, Michelle Voigts

 

 

 

Distance Medley Relay (1600 meter medley)

1988       4:23.49                                  (unknown)                             Dawn Stephens, Pam Freund, Angie Short, Lisa Mussman

 

 

 

Shuttle Hurdle Relay

1994       1:07:18                                  districts                                                  Beth Waage, April Jacobson, Katie Brigger, Jenny Bordwell

1995       1:04.34                                  state – 1st place                    Beth Waage, April Jacobson, Katie Brigger, Jenny Bordwell

 

 

Field Events

 

 

High Jump

1994       5 – 05.00                               Districts                                  Jill Emerson

 

 

Long Jump

1998       15 – 07.00                             Cowgirl Relays                     Jamie Swanson

2015       15 – 07.75                             NCC at Fort Dodge             Maddie Disney

2015       15 – 08.50                             districts at Roland-Story     Maddie Disney

2015       15 – 09.00                             state                                       Maddie Disney    

 

 

Shot Put

1973       37 – 09.00                             Clear Lake Relays               Lori Sandahl

 

 

Discuss Throw

1981       102 – 10                                                districts                                  Diane Bierl

 

2006       104 – 05                                                districts at Garner                                Sarah Leichsenring

-ARCHIVES-

Advertise on ClarionSports.com
How frequently do you visit ClarionSports.com?
Once a month.
Once a week.
Once a day.
Several times per day.
This is my first visit.

Results
 

ClarionSports.com -
mugshots@goldfieldaccess.net - Phone: (515) 689-0690 -
Powered By CyaNet Sports